Morbihan Grand Prix: Ranking – News

Julien Simon (TotalEnergies) won, this Saturday, at Grand-Champ, the Grand Prix du Morbihan (1.Pro), eighth round of the Coupe de France FDJ. After 185.4 kilometers of racing, he was ahead of Alexander Kristoff (Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert) and Jake Stewart (Groupama-FDJ).
Julien Simon succeeds Belgian Arne Marit (Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise) on the list.

Ranking :
1. SIMON Julien TEN FRA the 185.4 km in 4h24’58” (average 41.983 km/h)
2. KRISTOFF Alexander IWG NOR”
3. *STEWART Jake GFC GBR”
4. CAPIOT Amaury ARK BEL ”
5. *MOZZATO Luca BBK ITA”
6. *FINE Eddy COF FRA”
7. VENTURINI Clement ACT FRA”
8. MAURELET Flavien AUB FRA ”
9. *VERMEERSCH Florian LTS BEL ”
10. LASTRA Jonathan CJR ESP ”
11. *KRON Andreas Lorentz LTS DEN ”
12. LAWLESS Christopher TEN GBR ”
13. *FISHER-BLACK Finn UAD NZL ”
14. *GALVAN FERNANDEZ Francisco EKP ESP ”
15. BONIFAZIO Niccolo TEN ITA”
16. *CHANNEL BLANCO Carlos EUS ESP ”
17. *RENARD Alexis COF FRA ”
18. *MIQUEL DELGADO Pau EKP ESP”
19. DELACROIX Tristan NMC FRA 09″
20. BARCELO Fernando CJR ESP 11″
21. *DUJARDIN Sandy TEN FRA ”
22. *YEMANE Dawit BAI ERI ”
23. *IRIBAR JAUREGI Unai EUS ESP 13″
24. *TOUMIRE Hugo COF FRA 15″
25. *COUANON Jonathan NMC FRA ”
26. MORIN Emmanuel UNA FRA ”
27. *ANDERSEN Idar UXT NOR ”
28. *MARIAULT Axel UNA FRA 19″
29. TOUZÉ Damien ACT FRA ”
30. GAUTIER Cyril BBK FRA 21″
31. BESSON Kevin NMC FRA 25″
32. *BRUNEL Alexys UAD FRA ”
33. BOUDAT Thomas GRL FRA ”
34. *VAN MOER Brent LTS BEL 27″
35. *BERRADE Urko EKP ESP ”
36. VAN HOECKE Gijs ACT BEL 28″
37. *BARRÉ Louis UNA FRA 33″
38. *JEGAT Jordan UNA FRA”
39. *GRONDIN Donovan ARK FRA ”
40. *ANIOLKOWSKI Stanislaw BWB POL 40″
41. DEBUSSCHERE Jens BBK BEL 42″
42. WINTER Jonathan BBK FRA”
43. *DELETTRE Alexandre COF FRA ”
44. *WELTEN Bram GFC NED 49″
45. SCHLEGEL Michal CJR CZE 51″
46. ​​MARQUEZ ROMAN Marti EKP ESP”
47. *GUDMESTAD Tord UXT NOR 59″
48. *CUADRADO RUIZ DE GAUNA Unai EUS ESP ”
49. *RAUGEL Antoine ACT FRA 01’05”
50. LEDANOIS Kévin ARK FRA ”
51. *REX Laurenz BWB BEL”
52. HARDY Romain ARK FRA ”
53. *HOLTER Ådne UXT NOR 01’12”
54. *DEWULF Stan ACT BEL 01’24”
55. *SWEENY Harrison LTS AUS 01’33”
56. LADAGNOUS Matthieu GFC FRA 01’37”
57. COQUARD Bryan COF FRA ”
58. PLANCKAERT Baptiste IWG BEL 01’56”
59. CLAEYS Dimitri IWG BEL ”
60. *WATSON Samuel GFC GBR 02’19”
61. *DAUSCHY Guillaume PTU FRA 02’22”
62. VAN NIEKERK Morne AUB RSA 02’39”
63. *HEIDEMANN Miguel BBK GER ”
64. RÄIM Mihkel BBH IS ”
65. *CHRISTIAN Charles-Etienne PTU CAN ”
66. BAGÜES Aritz CJR ESP ”
67. *SUTTER Joel UAD SUI 02’46”
68. MENTEN Milan BWB BEL 02’49”
69. SARREAU Marc ACT FRA 02’52”
70. *BJERG Mikkel UAD DEN 03’53”
71. OLIVEIRA ALVES Ivo Emanuel UAD POR
72. MATE MARDONES Luis Angel EUS ESP
73. ANGULO SAMPEDRO Antonio EUS ESP
74. *PLAMONDON Robin PTU CAN
75. FERASSE Thibault BBK FRA
76. MANZIN Lorrenzo TEN FRA
77. *PAGE Hugo IWG ENG
78. *JULLIEN Anthony ACT FRA
79. *VAN DEN TUUK Danny EKP NED
80. PELEGRI FERRANDIS Oscar BBH ESP
81. *DE ROOIJ Jesse BAI NED
82. *BONNEFOIX Edouard NMC FRA
83. *MILES Carson PTU CAN
84. *HENNEQUIN Paul NMC FRA

Give up:
ROUX Anthony GFC FRA
*LE EIGHTOUZE Eddy GFC FRA
BIDARD François COF FRA
BOHLI Tom COF SUI
SMALL Adrien IWG FRA
VAN MELSEN Kevin IWG BEL
VAN KESSEL Horn IWG NED
*BEULLENS Cédric LTS BEL
*DE LIE Arnaud LTS BEL
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt LTS RSA
MIRZA ALHAMMADI Yousif UAD UAE
TROIA Oliviero UAD ITA
*RIOU Alan ARK FRA
NOPPE Christophe ARK BEL
SAGAN Juraj TEN SVK
SOUP Geoffrey TEN FRA
*BARBIER Pierre BBK FRA
*NICOLAU BELTRAN Joel CJR ESP
*MURGUIALDAY Jokin CJR ESP
GOIKOETXEA GOIOGANA Peio EUS ESP
*AZPARREN IRURZUN Xabier Mikel EUS ESP
*BLOUWE Louis BWB BEL
MOLLY Kenny BWB BEAUTIFUL
LIVYNS Arjen BWB BEL
DRESS Ludovic BWB BEL
*SANCHEZ LOPEZ Eugenio EKP ESP
*JAIME FERNANDEZ Alex EKP ESP
FUENTES PANIEGO Angel BBH ESP
EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BBH ESP
ORTS LLORET Felipe BBH ESP
*MOLENAAR Alexander BBH NED
BOL Jetse BBH NED
HALVORSEN Kristoffer UXT NOR
*SKAARSETH Iver UXT NOR
*URIANSTAD Martin Bugge UXT NOR
*WÆRENSKJOLD Søren UXT NOR
*SHARD Jason AUB FRA
MALDONADO Anthony AUB FRA
PAILLOT Yoann AUB FRA
*GUEGAN Mael UNA FRA
*JOALLAND Yaël UNA FRA
*Tom UNA LUX PACKAGE
GOUBERT Jean NMC FRA
URRUTY Maxime NMC FR
VAHTRA Norman GRL EST
LEVEAU Jérémy GRL FRA
*MAINGUENAUD Tom GRL FRA
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas GRL LTU
LEROUX Samuel GRL FRA
VERMEULEN Emiel GRL BEL
LINO Julian BAI FRA
*BOUVIER Léo BAI FRA
CARSTENSEN Lucas BAI GER
*NIEHUES Sebastian BAI GER
*DECKER Enzo BAI GER
*JUNEAU Francis PTU CAN
*RIVARD Nicolas PTU CAN
*SHEEHAN Riley PTU USA

Thanks to Matsport Timing.

.

Leave a Comment